Khiarallah Advocates & Legal Consultants
UAE Law FAQ
Last Updated On 19th July 2014

Q) What are the requirements for lodging a grievance?

A) The requirements for lodging a grievance are given below:

∎ A written grievance shall be lodged according to article 42 of law no. 11/1992 on civil procedure. Copies of the grievance shall be made according to the number of litigants.

∎ The exhibits supporting the grievance shall be attached, along with copies according to the number of litigants and including a copy of the order against which the grievance is made.

∎ The legal fees shall be paid.

Published Under Litigation

This FAQ has been viewed time so far
1 (6)


Related FAQs

   None